2015 Schedule and Rosters

ROSTER'S are available for download at the bottom of the page.

CAMP SCHEDULE
***pdf downloadable version of schedule, release form, and rosters below


Friday June 26th

Check In 12pm-4pm

5pm-6pm

South Arena

Teams 1 and 2

Practice

West Arena

Teams 3 and 4

Power Skating & Skills w/ Brad Perry

Off Ice

Teams 5 and 6

Testing w/ Eric Hoffman

6:10pm-7:10pm

South Arena

Teams 5 and 6

Practice

West Arena

Teams 7 and 8

Power Skating & Skills w/ Brad Perry

Off Ice

Teams 1 and 2

Testing w/ Eric Hoffman

7:20pm-8:20pm

South Arena

Team 1 vs. Team 2

Game

West Arena

Team 3 vs. Team 4

Game

Off Ice

Teams 7 and 8

Testing w/ Eric Hofmann

8:30pm-9:30pm

South Arena

Team 5 vs. Team 6

Game

West Arena

Team 7 vs. Team 8

Game

Off Ice

Teams 3 and 4

Testing w/ Eric Hofmann

9:40-10:40pm

South Arena

Team 9 vs. 10

Game

Saturday June 27th

9:30am-10:30am

South Arena

Teams 1 and 2

Power Skating & Skills w/ Brad Perry

West Arena

Teams 3 and 4

Practice

Off Ice

Teams 7 and 8

Workout w/ Eric Hoffman

10:40am-11:40am

South Arena

Teams 5 and 6

Power Skating & Skills w/ Brad Perry

West Arena

Teams 7 and 8

Practice

Off Ice

Teams 3 and 4

Workout w/ Eric Hoffman

11:50am-12:50pm

South Arena

Team 1 vs. Team 9

Game

West Arena

Team 2 vs. Team 10

Game

Off Ice

Teams 5 and 6

Workout w/ Eric Hofmann

 

1:30pm-2:30pm

Seminar #1

Coaches Intro to Junior and College Hockey

 

3:30pm-4:30pm

South Arena

Team 3 vs. Team 7

Game

West Arena

Team 5 vs. Team 8

Game

Off Ice

Teams 1 and 2

Workout w/ Eric Hofmann

4:40pm-5:40pm

South Arena

Team 4  vs. Team 6

Game

West Arena

Team 1 vs. Team 10

Game

6:50pm-7:50pm

South Arena

Team 5 vs. Team 7

Game

West Arena

Team 3 vs. Team 8

Game

8pm-9pm

South Arena

Team 2 vs. Team 5

Game

West Arena

Team 6 vs. Team 9

Game

Sunday June 28th

8:50am-9:50am

South Arena

Team 2 vs. Team 9

Game

West Arena

Team 4 vs. Team 10

Game

10:00am-11:00am

South Arena

Team 1 vs. Team 7

Game

West Arena

Team 3 vs. Team 5

Game

11:10 am-12:10pm

South Arena

Team 6 vs. Team 8

Game

2pm-3pm

(play off game, seedings TBA)

South Arena

Team vs. Team

Game

West Arena

Team vs. Team

Game

3:10pm-4:10pm

(play off game, seedings TBA)

South Arena

Team vs. Team

Game

West Arena

Team vs. Team

Game

4:20pm-5:20pm

(play off game, seedings TBA)

East Arena

Team vs. Team

Game





2015 Scouting Participants

Dubuque Fighting Saints USHL
Waterloo Black Hawks USHL
Marian University NCHA
Bethel University MIAC
St. Olaf University MIAC
St. John's University MIAC
Hamline University MIAC
Finlandia University NCHA
Victoria Royals WHL
Bismarck Bobcats NAHL
Janesville Jets NAHL
Coulee Region Chill NAHL
Austin Bruins NAHL
Kenai River Brown Bears NAHL
RGV Killer Bees NAHL
Brookings Blizzard NAHL
Wayway Wolverines MJHL
Fort Francis Lakers SIJHL
English River Miners SIJHL
MN Iron Rangers SIJHL
Battleford North Stars SJHL
Granite City Lumberjacks NA3HL
North Iowa Bulls NA3HL
Wisconsin Whalers NA3HL
Breezy Point North Stars NA3HL
LaCrosse Freeze NA3HL
Gillette Wild NA3HL
Helena Bighorns NA3HL
Yellowstone Quake NA3HL
Bozeman Ice Dogs NA3HL
Glacier Nationals NA3HL
Lake Tahoe Blue WSHL
Butte Cobras WSHL
Whitefish Wolverines WSHL
Cheyenne Stampede WSHL
Tampa Bay Juniors USPHL
Florida Jr. Blades USPHL
New York Aviators USPHL
MN Ice Hawks MNJHL
Maple Grove Energy USPHL
Forest Lake Lakers USPHL
Steele County Blades USPHL
Marquette Royales USPHL
Ironwood Youpers USPHL
Hampton Jr. Whalers USPHL
Midland ACHA
Waldorf College ACHA
University of Mississippi ACHA
Oakland University ACHA
Williston State NJCAA
Bottineau College NJCAA
Marquette Electricians AAA
Minnesota Revolution NAPHL
Sioux Falls Jr. Stampede AAA
  






Ċ
Junior Hockey Advisor,
Oct 12, 2012, 3:05 PM